ENvue Medical Inc.
FEED evidence brief
What we can confirm
What it means
What to watch
Prepared research question
What matters most for FEED—catalysts, financial risk and supporting evidence?
Traceable citations · Unknowns marked
BioSniper AI · FEED
ENvue Medical Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company facing significant financial challenges, including a going concern warning and the withdrawal of its PainShield MD Plus product, while it continues to seek additional capital to fund operations.
Key risk: Going concern risk
BioSniper Score
Based on 5 of 6 signals
Financial data as of Jun 30, 2026.
Tracking 3 pipeline candidates for ENvue Medical Inc..
ENvue Medical Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company facing significant financial challenges, including a going concern warning and the withdrawal of its PainShield MD Plus product, while it continues to seek additional capital to fund operations.
- Cash and cash equivalents were $1.1M as of 2026-06-30 [sec].
- Total revenue was $0.2M for the six months ended 2026-06-30 [sec].
- Net loss was $4.9M for the six months ended 2026-06-30 [sec].
- Shareholders' equity was $40.5M as of 2026-06-30 [sec].
- The company has substantial doubt about its ability to continue as a going concern [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
What works
- The company raised $3,900 through the exercise of Additional Investment Rights during the three months ended March 31, 2026, indicating continued investor support [sec_mda · as of 2026-05-18].
- Shareholders' equity remains positive at $40.5M as of 2026-06-30, providing a buffer against liabilities [sec].
What to weigh
- The company has incurred net losses of approximately $18,185 during the year ended December 31, 2025, and negative cash flow from operations [sec_mda · as of 2026-04-15].
- Cash and cash equivalents declined from $4,030 as of June 30, 2025, to $1,084 as of June 30, 2026 [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
- The company voluntarily withdrew its 510(k) clearance for PainShield MD Plus and intends to halt future sales of the product [sec_mda · as of 2026-05-18].
- The company has substantial doubt about its ability to continue as a going concern and will need to raise additional capital [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
From the filings
Quoted directly from source documents.
Substantial doubt about going concern
“we do not have sufficient resources to fund our operations for the next twelve months from the date of this filing causing us to have substantial doubt of our ability to continue as a going concern.”
SEC MD&A · August 17, 2026
Withdrawal of PainShield MD Plus product
“we have identified certain inaccuracies in our 510(k) application for the PainShield MD Plus product, and have submitted a request to FDA to withdraw the clearance.”
SEC MD&A · May 18, 2026
Net loss for three months ended March 31, 2026
“We have incurred net losses of approximately $3,822 during the three months ended March 31, 2026”
SEC MD&A · May 18, 2026
Cash position as of June 30, 2026
“had cash and cash equivalents of approximately $1,084, compared to approximately $4,030 as of June 30, 2025.”
SEC MD&A · August 17, 2026
Risks & what to watch (4)›
Key risks
- Going concern risk — The company has substantial doubt about its ability to continue as a going concern due to insufficient resources to fund operations for the next twelve months [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
- Product withdrawal — The company voluntarily withdrew its 510(k) clearance for PainShield MD Plus and intends to halt future sales, impacting revenue [sec_mda · as of 2026-05-18].
- Negative cash flow — Cash used in operating activities was $7,003 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, compared to $4,726 in the prior period [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
- Dependence on capital raising — The company relies on equity and debt financing to fund operations, with no assurance of future capital availability [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
What to watch
- Ability to raise additional capital to address the going concern warning [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
- Impact of the PainShield MD Plus withdrawal on revenue and product pipeline [sec_mda · as of 2026-05-18].
- Trends in cash burn and operating cash flow in upcoming quarters [sec_mda · as of 2026-08-17].
- Any updates on regulatory approvals or new product developments [sec_mda · as of 2026-05-18].
Sources: SEC MD&A · Generated August 18, 2026 · How we verify sources →
Run ENvue Medical Inc. through your own thesis
Use the pipeline, catalyst, financial, FDA, and market facts on this page as inputs to a protocol you control.
Your protocol can:
- Turn available ENvue Medical Inc. facts into screen rules or deeper checks
- Show cited findings, blockers, and unresolved evidence together
- Save the logic and rerun it as the company evidence changes
Evidence & data
Score breakdownBased on 5 of 6 signals · derived from public data
2.5 months
D/E 0.25 · 0% dilution
Lead: Approved
3 candidates
No upcoming catalysts tracked
0 buys · 1 sell (180d)
Runway
Pipeline
Financials
Institutional Holdings
Source: SEC Form 13F · as of Mar 2026Institutional holders
11
Total value held
$173K
| Holder | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|
| geode capital management, llc | 22,417 | $53K |
| schonfeld strategic advisors llc | 13,545 | $32K |
| morgan stanley | 10,000 | $24K |
| osaic holdings, inc. | 10,000 | $24K |
| international assets investment management, llc | 10,000 | $21K |
| poehling capital management, inc. | 10,000 | $17K |
| vanguard capital management llc | 378 | $900 |
| fmr llc | 324 | $771 |
| vanguard fiduciary trust co | 85 | $202 |
| wells fargo & company/mn | 45 | $107 |
Showing top 10 of 11 institutional holders of ENvue Medical Inc.. Open the full 13F history after sign-in.
Short Interest
as of May 13, 2026- % of float
- 0.3%
- Days to cover
- 0.0
- Shares short
- 10,982
- Daily short volume
- -
Short percent of float and days-to-cover reflect reported short positioning. Daily short volume is the exchange-reported short share of a single day's trading volume and is noisier. See the most-shorted biotech ranking →
FEED short interestGovernance
Frequently asked questions
What is the AI investment thesis for ENvue Medical Inc.?
ENvue Medical Inc. is a biopharmaceutical company facing significant financial challenges, including a going concern warning and the withdrawal of its PainShield MD Plus product, while it continues to seek additional capital to fund operations.
What is ENvue Medical Inc.'s lead drug candidate?
ENvue Medical Inc.'s most advanced tracked candidate is envue system (Approved) for Enteral feeding tube insertion.
Who is the CEO of ENvue Medical Inc.?
Dr. Doron Robert Besser M.D. is the chief executive officer of ENvue Medical Inc. (FEED).
Where is ENvue Medical Inc. headquartered?
ENvue Medical Inc. (FEED) is headquartered in Tyler, TX, United States.
What therapeutic areas does ENvue Medical Inc. focus on?
ENvue Medical Inc. develops therapies across Infectious Disease, Pain, Dermatology.
The AI overview and BioSniper Score are neutral, data-derived signals built from public SEC filings, ClinicalTrials.gov and FDA records — not investment advice.