Skip to main content
VBIVinactive

VBI VACCINES INC/BC

Biopharma developer (SEC filing verified)·Commercial·CEO: Jeffrey R. Baxter
OncologyImmunologyInfectious Disease

VBIV evidence brief

What we can confirm

No verified snapshot fields are available yet.

What it means

The company data is ready for cross-source review; unsupported conclusions remain unknown.

What to watch

Watch the next source-backed data update.
BioSniper AIPage evidence connected

Prepared research question

What matters most for VBIV—catalysts, financial risk and supporting evidence?

Run cited research

Traceable citations · Unknowns marked

5.0/10

BioSniper Score

Based on 3 of 6 signals

Limited data coverage

Market Cap

Cash Runway

Lead Asset

vbi-1501 (Phase 1/Phase 2)

Next Catalyst

Financial data as of Mar 31, 2024.

Tracking 5 pipeline candidates · 3 clinical trials for VBI VACCINES INC/BC.

Similar companies

Run VBI VACCINES INC/BC through your own thesis

Use the pipeline, catalyst, financial, FDA, and market facts on this page as inputs to a protocol you control.

Your protocol can:

  • Turn available VBI VACCINES INC/BC facts into screen rules or deeper checks
  • Show cited findings, blockers, and unresolved evidence together
  • Save the logic and rerun it as the company evidence changes
Run a thesis on this company — freeRun a thesis on this company

Score breakdownBased on 3 of 6 signals · derived from public data

Cash RunwayN/A

Cash runway data unavailable

Financial Health0.5

OCF -$12M · Net income -$18M

Pipeline Maturity6.0

Lead: Phase 1/Phase 2

Pipeline Breadth8.5

5 candidates

Catalyst MomentumN/A

No upcoming catalysts tracked

Insider SignalN/A

No insider transactions in the last 180 days

Pipeline

Regulatory

Financials

Frequently asked questions

What is VBI VACCINES INC/BC's lead drug candidate?

VBI VACCINES INC/BC's most advanced tracked candidate is vbi-1501 (Phase 1/Phase 2) for Cytomegalovirus (CMV).

Who is the CEO of VBI VACCINES INC/BC?

Jeffrey R. Baxter is the chief executive officer of VBI VACCINES INC/BC (VBIV).

What therapeutic areas does VBI VACCINES INC/BC focus on?

VBI VACCINES INC/BC develops therapies across Oncology, Immunology, Infectious Disease.

925 companies232,681 SEC filings21,419 clinical trials100% citation-verification pass rate (7d)How we verify →

The AI overview and BioSniper Score are neutral, data-derived signals built from public SEC filings, ClinicalTrials.gov and FDA records — not investment advice.