Skip to main content
TTPHinactive

TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Biopharma developer (SEC filing verified)·Commercial
OncologyInfectious DiseaseRespiratory

TTPH evidence brief

What we can confirm

No verified snapshot fields are available yet.

What it means

The company data is ready for cross-source review; unsupported conclusions remain unknown.

What to watch

Watch the next source-backed data update.
BioSniper AIPage evidence connected

Prepared research question

What matters most for TTPH—catalysts, financial risk and supporting evidence?

Run cited research

Traceable citations · Unknowns marked

6.7/10

BioSniper Score

Based on 4 of 6 signals

Market Cap

Cash Runway

7.3 mo

Lead Asset

tp-271 (Phase 1)

Next Catalyst

Financial data as of Mar 31, 2020.

Tracking 3 pipeline candidates · 4 clinical trials · 1 FDA decision for TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC.

Run TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC through your own thesis

Use the pipeline, catalyst, financial, FDA, and market facts on this page as inputs to a protocol you control.

Your protocol can:

  • Turn available TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC facts into screen rules or deeper checks
  • Show cited findings, blockers, and unresolved evidence together
  • Save the logic and rerun it as the company evidence changes
Run a thesis on this company — freeRun a thesis on this company

Score breakdownBased on 4 of 6 signals · derived from public data

Cash Runway2.0

7.3 months

Financial Health8.9

D/E 0.36

Pipeline Maturity10.0

Lead: Approved

Pipeline Breadth5.9

3 candidates

Catalyst MomentumN/A

No upcoming catalysts tracked

Insider SignalN/A

No insider transactions in the last 180 days

Runway

Pipeline

Regulatory

Financials

Frequently asked questions

What is TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC's lead drug candidate?

TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC's most advanced tracked candidate is tp-271 (Phase 1) for respiratory disease caused by bacterial biothreat and antibiotic-resistant public health pathogens, as well as bacterial pathogens associated with community-acquired bacterial pneumonia.

What therapeutic areas does TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC focus on?

TETRAPHASE PHARMACEUTICALS INC develops therapies across Oncology, Infectious Disease, Respiratory.

925 companies232,681 SEC filings21,419 clinical trials100% citation-verification pass rate (7d)How we verify →

The AI overview and BioSniper Score are neutral, data-derived signals built from public SEC filings, ClinicalTrials.gov and FDA records — not investment advice.