Skip to main content
COBUinactive

COHBAR, INC.

Biopharma developer (SEC filing verified)·Phase 1·CEO: Geron Corporation
MetabolicRespiratory

COBU evidence brief

What we can confirm

No verified snapshot fields are available yet.

What it means

The company data is ready for cross-source review; unsupported conclusions remain unknown.

What to watch

Watch the next source-backed data update.
BioSniper AIPage evidence connected

Prepared research question

What matters most for COBU—catalysts, financial risk and supporting evidence?

Run cited research

Traceable citations · Unknowns marked

5.8/10

BioSniper Score

Based on 4 of 6 signals

Market Cap

Cash Runway

20.1 mo

Lead Asset

cb4211 (Phase 1)

Next Catalyst

Financial data as of Jun 30, 2023.

Tracking 2 pipeline candidates for COHBAR, INC..

Run COHBAR, INC. through your own thesis

Use the pipeline, catalyst, financial, FDA, and market facts on this page as inputs to a protocol you control.

Your protocol can:

  • Turn available COHBAR, INC. facts into screen rules or deeper checks
  • Show cited findings, blockers, and unresolved evidence together
  • Save the logic and rerun it as the company evidence changes
Run a thesis on this company — freeRun a thesis on this company

Score breakdownBased on 4 of 6 signals · derived from public data

Cash Runway5.6

20.1 months

Financial Health9.1

D/E 0.32

Pipeline Maturity4.0

Lead: Phase 1

Pipeline Breadth4.6

2 candidates

Catalyst MomentumN/A

No upcoming catalysts tracked

Insider SignalN/A

No insider transactions in the last 180 days

Runway

Pipeline

Financials

Governance

Frequently asked questions

What is COHBAR, INC.'s lead drug candidate?

COHBAR, INC.'s most advanced tracked candidate is cb4211 (Phase 1) for NASH and obesity.

Who is the CEO of COHBAR, INC.?

Geron Corporation is the chief executive officer of COHBAR, INC. (COBU).

What therapeutic areas does COHBAR, INC. focus on?

COHBAR, INC. develops therapies across Metabolic, Respiratory.

925 companies232,681 SEC filings21,419 clinical trials100% citation-verification pass rate (7d)How we verify →

The AI overview and BioSniper Score are neutral, data-derived signals built from public SEC filings, ClinicalTrials.gov and FDA records — not investment advice.